SmackDown Women's Championship

With the Women's Championship heading to Raw in the wake of the Brand Extension Draft, Shane McMahon and Daniel Bryan introduced the SmackDown Women's Championship for the blue brand with the first champion being crowned at WWE Backlash on Sept. 11, 2016.

Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
17
Longest Reign

146 days

Shortest Reign

<1 day

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Bayley

Oct 11, 2019 - Present

Charlotte Flair

Oct 6, 2019 - Oct 11, 2019

4 days

Bayley

May 19, 2019 - Oct 6, 2019

140 days

Charlotte Flair

May 19, 2019

<1 day

Becky Lynch

Apr 8, 2019 - May 19, 2019

41 days

Charlotte Flair

Mar 26, 2019 - Apr 8, 2019

12 days

Asuka

Dec 16, 2018 - Mar 26, 2019

99 days

Becky Lynch

Sep 16, 2018 - Dec 16, 2018

91 days

Charlotte Flair

Aug 19, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018

27 days

Carmella

Apr 10, 2018 - Aug 19, 2018

130 days

Charlotte Flair

Nov 14, 2017 - Apr 10, 2018

146 days

Natalya

Aug 20, 2017 - Nov 14, 2017

86 days

Naomi

Apr 2, 2017 - Aug 20, 2017

139 days

Alexa Bliss

Feb 21, 2017 - Apr 2, 2017

40 days

Naomi

Feb 12, 2017 - Feb 21, 2017

8 days

Alexa Bliss

Dec 4, 2016 - Feb 12, 2017

69 days

Becky Lynch

Sep 11, 2016 - Dec 4, 2016

84 days

See more