WWE Women's Tag Team Champions

Six tag teams battled in a grueling Elimination Chamber Match to become the first-ever WWE Women's Tag Team Champions. In a thrilling finish, The Boss 'N' Hug Connection last eliminated the duo of Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose to make history as the inaugural champs.

Championship Holders over time

2020 - Present
Championship Holders
4
Longest Reign

180 days

(reign began in previous decade)

Shortest Reign

24 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler

Aug 30, 2020 - Present

Bayley & Sasha Banks

Jun 5, 2020 - Aug 30, 2020

85 days

Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross

Apr 4, 2020 - Jun 5, 2020

62 days

The Kabuki Warriors

Oct 6, 2019 - Apr 4, 2020

180 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
2010 - 2019
Championship Holders
4
Longest Reign

180 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Shortest Reign

49 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

The Kabuki Warriors

Oct 6, 2019 - Apr 4, 2020

180 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross

Aug 5, 2019 - Oct 6, 2019

61 days

The IIconics

Apr 7, 2019 - Aug 5, 2019

120 days

The Boss 'N' Hug Connection

Feb 17, 2019 - Apr 7, 2019

49 days

See more