NXT UK Women's Championship

Eight of NXT UK’s top female competitors battled to become the first NXT UK Women’s Champion in a hard-fought tournament on the award-winning WWE Network.

Championship Holders over time

2020 - Present
Championship Holders
2
Longest Reign

649 days

(reign began in previous decade)

Shortest Reign

136 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Meiko Satomura

Jun 10, 2021 - Present

Kay Lee Ray

Aug 31, 2019 - Jun 10, 2021

649 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
2010 - 2019
Championship Holders
3
Longest Reign

649 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Shortest Reign

44 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Kay Lee Ray

Aug 31, 2019 - Jun 10, 2021

649 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Toni Storm

Jan 12, 2019 - Aug 31, 2019

230 days

Rhea Ripley

Nov 28, 2018 - Jan 12, 2019

44 days

See more