Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
2
Longest Reign

204 days

(reign began in previous decade)

Shortest Reign

<1 day

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Ezekiel Jackson

Feb 16, 2010

<1 day

Christian

Jul 26, 2009 - Feb 16, 2010

204 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
2000 - 2009
Championship Holders
23
Longest Reign

204 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Shortest Reign

<1 day

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Christian

Jul 26, 2009 - Feb 16, 2010

204 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Tommy Dreamer

Jun 7, 2009 - Jul 26, 2009

48 days

Christian

Apr 26, 2009 - Jun 7, 2009

41 days

Jack Swagger

Jan 13, 2009 - Apr 26, 2009

102 days

Matt Hardy

Sep 7, 2008 - Jan 13, 2009

127 days

Mark Henry

Jun 29, 2008 - Sep 7, 2008

69 days

Kane

Mar 30, 2008 - Jun 29, 2008

91 days

Chavo Guerrero

Jan 22, 2008 - Mar 30, 2008

67 days

CM Punk

Sep 1, 2007 - Jan 22, 2008

142 days

John Morrison

Jun 25, 2007 - Sep 1, 2007

67 days

Bobby Lashley

Jun 3, 2007 - Jun 11, 2007

7 days

Mr. McMahon

Apr 29, 2007 - Jun 3, 2007

34 days

Bobby Lashley

Dec 3, 2006 - Apr 29, 2007

146 days

Big Show

Jul 4, 2006 - Dec 3, 2006

151 days

Rob Van Dam

Jun 13, 2006 - Jul 4, 2006

20 days

Rhyno

Jan 7, 2001 - Apr 10, 2001

92 days

The Sandman

Jan 7, 2001

<1 day

Steve Corino

Nov 5, 2000 - Jan 7, 2001

62 days

Jerry Lynn

Oct 1, 2000 - Nov 5, 2000

34 days

Justin Credible

Apr 22, 2000 - Oct 1, 2000

161 days

Tommy Dreamer

Apr 22, 2000

<1 day

Tazz

Apr 13, 2000 - Apr 22, 2000

9 days

Mike Awesome

Dec 23, 1999 - Apr 13, 2000

111 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
1990 - 1999
Championship Holders
16
Longest Reign

406 days

Shortest Reign

5 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Mike Awesome

Dec 23, 1999 - Apr 13, 2000

111 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Masato Tanaka

Dec 17, 1999 - Dec 23, 1999

5 days

Mike Awesome

Sep 19, 1999 - Dec 17, 1999

89 days

Tazz

Jan 10, 1999 - Sep 19, 1999

251 days

Shane Douglas

Nov 30, 1997 - Jan 10, 1999

406 days

Bam Bam Bigelow

Oct 16, 1997 - Nov 30, 1997

45 days

Shane Douglas

Aug 17, 1997 - Oct 16, 1997

59 days

Sabu

Aug 9, 1997 - Aug 17, 1997

8 days

Terry Funk

Apr 13, 1997 - Aug 9, 1997

118 days

Raven

Dec 7, 1996 - Apr 13, 1997

126 days

The Sandman

Oct 5, 1996 - Dec 7, 1996

62 days

Raven

Jan 27, 1996 - Oct 5, 1996

251 days

The Sandman

Dec 9, 1995 - Jan 27, 1996

48 days

Mikey Whipwreck

Oct 28, 1995 - Dec 9, 1995

41 days

The Sandman

Apr 15, 1995 - Oct 28, 1995

195 days

Shane Douglas

Aug 27, 1994 - Apr 15, 1995

230 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear