NXT Championship

With a lineage that already includes elite WWE Superstars like Big E and Seth Rollins, the NXT Championship has quickly established itself as not only a major title, but a gateway to bigger things for the breakout competitors of NXT. Want to see the future of sports-entertainment? Keep an eye on this championship.

Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
16
Longest Reign

292 days

Shortest Reign

13 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Tommaso Ciampa

Jul 25, 2018 - Present

Aleister Black

Apr 7, 2018 - Jul 25, 2018

108 days

Andrade "Cien" Almas

Nov 18, 2017 - Apr 7, 2018

139 days

Drew McIntyre

Aug 19, 2017 - Nov 18, 2017

91 days

Bobby Roode

Jan 28, 2017 - Aug 19, 2017

202 days

Shinsuke Nakamura

Dec 3, 2016 - Jan 28, 2017

56 days

Samoa Joe

Nov 19, 2016 - Dec 3, 2016

13 days

Shinsuke Nakamura

Aug 20, 2016 - Nov 19, 2016

91 days

Samoa Joe

Apr 21, 2016 - Aug 20, 2016

121 days

Finn Bálor

Jul 4, 2015 - Apr 21, 2016

292 days

Kevin Owens

Feb 11, 2015 - Jul 4, 2015

142 days

Sami Zayn

Dec 11, 2014 - Feb 11, 2015

62 days

Adrian Neville

Feb 27, 2014 - Dec 11, 2014

286 days

Bo Dallas

Jun 12, 2013 - Feb 27, 2014

260 days

Big E Langston

Jan 9, 2013 - Jun 12, 2013

153 days

Seth Rollins

Aug 29, 2012 - Jan 9, 2013

133 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear