NXT UK Tag Team Championship

At NXT UK TakeOver: Blackpool, Zack Gibson & James Drake reigned supreme over former NXT Tag Team Champions Moustache Mountain in the finals of a tournament to crown the first-ever NXT UK Tag Team Champions.
 

Championship Holders over time

2020 - Present
Championship Holders
2
Longest Reign

497 days

(reign began in previous decade)

Shortest Reign

78 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Pretty Deadly

Feb 25, 2021 - Present

Gallus

Oct 17, 2019 - Feb 25, 2021

497 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
2010 - 2019
Championship Holders
3
Longest Reign

497 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Shortest Reign

47 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Gallus

Oct 17, 2019 - Feb 25, 2021

497 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Andrews

Aug 31, 2019 - Oct 17, 2019

47 days

James Drake & Zack Gibson

Jan 12, 2019 - Aug 31, 2019

230 days

See more