NXT Cruiserweight Championship

The NXT Cruiserweight Championship was created in September 2016 as the top prize in the Cruiserweight Division, featuring the best athletes in the world under 205 lbs. The title was introduced during the Finale of the 2016 Cruiserweight Classic, and presented to the winner of the 32-man tournament.

Championship Holders over time

2020 - Present
Championship Holders
2
Longest Reign

129 days

Shortest Reign

44 days

(reign began in previous decade)

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Jordan Devlin

Jan 25, 2020 - Present

Angel Garza

Dec 11, 2019 - Jan 25, 2020

44 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
2010 - 2019
Championship Holders
15
Longest Reign

196 days

Shortest Reign

5 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Angel Garza

Dec 11, 2019 - Jan 25, 2020

44 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Lio Rush

Oct 9, 2019 - Dec 11, 2019

63 days

Drew Gulak

Jun 23, 2019 - Oct 9, 2019

108 days

Tony Nese

Apr 7, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019

77 days

Murphy

Oct 6, 2018 - Apr 7, 2019

183 days

Cedric Alexander

Apr 8, 2018 - Oct 6, 2018

180 days

Enzo Amore

Oct 22, 2017 - Jan 23, 2018

92 days

Kalisto

Oct 9, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

12 days

Enzo Amore

Sep 24, 2017 - Oct 9, 2017

15 days

Neville

Aug 20, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

35 days

Akira Tozawa

Aug 14, 2017 - Aug 20, 2017

5 days

Neville

Jan 29, 2017 - Aug 14, 2017

196 days

Rich Swann

Nov 29, 2016 - Jan 29, 2017

60 days

The Brian Kendrick

Oct 30, 2016 - Nov 29, 2016

30 days

TJP

Sep 14, 2016 - Oct 30, 2016

45 days

See more