NXT Tag Team Championship

The future of WWE's tag team division begins here. Established on Feb. 13, 2013, the NXT Tag Team Titles represent the pinnacle of competition for NXT's young tandems. Little surprise then that former champions like The Wyatt Family and The Authors of Pain later positioned themselves as powerhouses in WWE.

Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
16
Longest Reign

343 days

Shortest Reign

22 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Undisputed ERA

Jul 11, 2018 - Present

Moustache Mountain

Jun 19, 2018 - Jul 11, 2018

22 days

Undisputed ERA

Dec 20, 2017 - Jun 19, 2018

180 days

SAnitY

Aug 19, 2017 - Dec 20, 2017

123 days

The Authors of Pain

Jan 28, 2017 - Aug 19, 2017

202 days

#DIY

Nov 19, 2016 - Jan 28, 2017

69 days

The Revival

Jun 8, 2016 - Nov 19, 2016

164 days

American Alpha

Apr 1, 2016 - Jun 8, 2016

67 days

The Revival

Nov 11, 2015 - Apr 1, 2016

142 days

The Vaudevillains

Aug 22, 2015 - Nov 11, 2015

81 days

Wesley Blake & Buddy Murphy

Jan 28, 2015 - Aug 22, 2015

205 days

The Lucha Dragons

Sep 11, 2014 - Jan 28, 2015

139 days

The Ascension

Oct 2, 2013 - Sep 11, 2014

343 days

Adrian Neville & Corey Graves

Jul 17, 2013 - Oct 2, 2013

76 days

The Wyatt Family

May 8, 2013 - Jul 17, 2013

69 days

British Ambition

Feb 13, 2013 - May 8, 2013

83 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear