The future of WWE's tag team division begins here. Established on Feb. 13, 2013, the NXT Tag Team Titles represent the pinnacle of competition for NXT's young tandems. Little surprise then that former champions like The Wyatt Family later positioned themselves as powerhouses in WWE.

Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
10
Longest Reign

344 days

Shortest Reign

68 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

The Revival

Jun 8, 2016 - Present

American Alpha

Apr 1, 2016 - Jun 8, 2016

68 days

The Revival

Nov 11, 2015 - Apr 1, 2016

143 days

The Vaudevillains

Aug 22, 2015 - Nov 11, 2015

82 days

Wesley Blake & Buddy Murphy

Jan 28, 2015 - Aug 22, 2015

206 days

The Lucha Dragons

Sep 11, 2014 - Jan 28, 2015

140 days

The Ascension

Oct 2, 2013 - Sep 11, 2014

344 days

Adrian Neville & Corey Graves

Jul 17, 2013 - Oct 2, 2013

77 days

The Wyatt Family

May 8, 2013 - Jul 17, 2013

70 days

British Ambition

Feb 13, 2013 - May 8, 2013

84 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear