WWE Cruiserweight Championship

The WWE Cruiserweight Championship was created in September 2016 as the top prize in Monday Night Raw’s Cruiserweight Division, featuring the best athletes in the world under 205 lbs. The title was introduced during the Finale of the 2016 Cruiserweight Classic, and presented to the winner of the 32-man tournament.

Championship Holders over time

2010 - Present
Championship Holders
11
Longest Reign

196 days

Shortest Reign

5 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Buddy Murphy

Oct 6, 2018 - Present

Cedric Alexander

Apr 8, 2018 - Oct 6, 2018

180 days

Enzo Amore

Oct 22, 2017 - Jan 23, 2018

92 days

Kalisto

Oct 9, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

12 days

Enzo Amore

Sep 24, 2017 - Oct 9, 2017

15 days

Neville

Aug 20, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

35 days

Akira Tozawa

Aug 14, 2017 - Aug 20, 2017

5 days

Neville

Jan 29, 2017 - Aug 14, 2017

196 days

Rich Swann

Nov 29, 2016 - Jan 29, 2017

60 days

The Brian Kendrick

Oct 30, 2016 - Nov 29, 2016

30 days

TJP

Sep 14, 2016 - Oct 30, 2016

45 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear