Championship Holders over time

2000 - 2009
Championship Holders
6
Longest Reign

699 days

(reign began in previous decade)

Shortest Reign

13 days

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Rhyno

Sep 9, 2000 - Apr 11, 2001

213 days

Kid Kash

Aug 26, 2000 - Sep 9, 2000

13 days

Rhyno

Apr 22, 2000 - Aug 26, 2000

125 days

Yoshihiro Tajiri

Apr 8, 2000 - Apr 22, 2000

13 days

Super Crazy

Mar 12, 2000 - Apr 8, 2000

26 days

Rob Van Dam

Apr 4, 1998 - Mar 4, 2000

699 days

(reign began in previous decade)

See more
1990 - 1999
Championship Holders
26
Longest Reign

699 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Shortest Reign

<1 day

ChampionDate of Reign | Time Held

Rob Van Dam

Apr 4, 1998 - Mar 4, 2000

699 days

(reign ends in next decade)

Bam Bam Bigelow

Mar 1, 1998 - Apr 4, 1998

33 days

Tazz

Jun 7, 1997 - Mar 1, 1998

266 days

Shane Douglas

Jul 13, 1996 - Jun 7, 1997

328 days

Chris Jericho

Jun 22, 1996 - Jul 13, 1996

20 days

Pit Bull II

Jun 1, 1996 - Jun 22, 1996

20 days

Shane Douglas

May 11, 1996 - Jun 1, 1996

20 days

2 Cold Scorpio

Jan 5, 1996 - May 11, 1996

126 days

Mikey Whipwreck

Dec 29, 1995 - Jan 5, 1996

6 days

2 Cold Scorpio

Aug 25, 1995 - Dec 29, 1995

125 days

Eddie Guerrero

Jul 28, 1995 - Aug 25, 1995

27 days

Dean Malenko

Jul 21, 1995 - Jul 28, 1995

6 days

Eddie Guerrero

Apr 8, 1995 - Jul 21, 1995

103 days

2 Cold Scorpio

Mar 18, 1995 - Apr 8, 1995

20 days

Dean Malenko

Nov 4, 1994 - Mar 18, 1995

133 days

2 Cold Scorpio

Nov 4, 1994

<1 day

Jason

Aug 13, 1994 - Nov 4, 1994

82 days

Mikey Whipwreck

May 13, 1994 - Aug 13, 1994

91 days

Pit Bull

Apr 16, 1994 - May 13, 1994

26 days

Tazz

Mar 6, 1994

<1 day

J.T. Smith

Mar 6, 1994 - Mar 16, 1994

9 days

Sabu

Nov 13, 1993 - Mar 6, 1994

113 days

Terry Funk

Oct 1, 1993 - Nov 13, 1993

42 days

Jimmy Snuka

Mar 12, 1993 - Oct 1, 1993

202 days

Johnny Hot Body

Aug 12, 1992 - Sep 12, 1992

30 days

See more

WWE Shop Get Championship Gear